Marilyn Joy Uher, 19402011 (aged 71 years)

Name
Marilyn Joy /Uher/
Given names
Marilyn Joy
Surname
Uher
Also known as
Marilyn Joy /Rauhut/
Birth
Death of a father
Death
Note: Marilyn Joy Rauhut, 71, of Rockledge left to be with the Lord on Tuesday, April 26, 2011. Marilyn was born in Chicago, IL. She had been a resident of Brevard County since February, 1992 coming from Ft. Lauderdale. She enjoyed writing, cooking, and spending time with her family, friends and pets. She is survived by her daughter, Teresa Rauhut of Rockledge (Scott Sheesley); sons, Curt (wife, Julissa) of Spring field, VA and Scott of Merritt Island; grandchil dren, Keeley Shea, Chase; and extended grandchil dren, Bryan and Jessica Sheesley. She also leaves behind a brother, Roger Uher (and his wife, Jean) of Columbia, MO; and nieces, Mary and Susan, and their families. She will be forever re membered and missed by all who knew and loved her. Rest in Peace Mom. The family will receive friends at a memorial which will take place at 10:00 a.m. Saturday, May 7, at Atlantic Mortuary and Cremation Services, 117 Barton Ave. in Rockledge.
Family with parents
father
herself
19402011
Birth: February 4, 1940 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: April 26, 2011Rockledge, Brevard, Florida
brother
Private
… … + Marilyn Joy Uher
herself
19402011
Birth: February 4, 1940 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: April 26, 2011Rockledge, Brevard, Florida
daughter
Private
son
Private
Death

Marilyn Joy Rauhut, 71, of Rockledge left to be with the Lord on Tuesday, April 26, 2011. Marilyn was born in Chicago, IL. She had been a resident of Brevard County since February, 1992 coming from Ft. Lauderdale. She enjoyed writing, cooking, and spending time with her family, friends and pets. She is survived by her daughter, Teresa Rauhut of Rockledge (Scott Sheesley); sons, Curt (wife, Julissa) of Spring field, VA and Scott of Merritt Island; grandchil dren, Keeley Shea, Chase; and extended grandchil dren, Bryan and Jessica Sheesley. She also leaves behind a brother, Roger Uher (and his wife, Jean) of Columbia, MO; and nieces, Mary and Susan, and their families. She will be forever re membered and missed by all who knew and loved her. Rest in Peace Mom. The family will receive friends at a memorial which will take place at 10:00 a.m. Saturday, May 7, at Atlantic Mortuary and Cremation Services, 117 Barton Ave. in Rockledge.

fancy-imagebar
Horst Rauhut (1938–2022) Rudolf August Otto Rauhut (1924–2000) Fred John Emil Rauhut (1892–1953) Anna Maria Leopoldine Erhardine Freiin von der Goltz (1858–1931) Anna Maria Leopoldine Erhardine Freiin von der Goltz (1858–1931) Eugène Zabien Deguil (1841–1913) Raymond Edmond Thibaudeau (1900–1983) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Hildegard Rauhut (1913–2003) Susan May Henderson (1871–1940) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Maria Emilie Deguille (1881–1973) Ferdinand [Ernst] Robert Rauhut + Emilie Amalie Rauhut Jeanne Hélène Henriette Milcent (1914–1990) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Henri Gasnier (1862–1926) Emile Constant Leopold Denis (1881–1973) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Elisabeth Tomiczna (1891–1939) Helga-Ursula Rauhut (1925–2021) Friedrich Wilhelm Rauhut (1896–1972) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Jakob Joseph Paul Rauhut (1902–) Nicole Moizeau (1947–2018) Andreas Siegfried Johannes Rauhut (1957–) Madeleine Antoinette Gasc (1925–2014) Jeanne Louise Grillet (1874–1967) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Dr.-Ing. E.h. Franz Joseph Rauhut (1927–2018) Karl Johann Rauhut (1868–1935) Dr. med. Frank Rauhut (1941–2020) Léontine Léocadie Thiollent (1861–1907) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Germaine Gasnier (1887–1966) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Annie Marie Josèphe Maupilier (1926–2018) Jacques René Paul Gasnier (1947–) Josef Rauhut + Hedwig Kaczmarek Augustine Pasquereau (1844–1919) Marie Louise Alice Lucie Morel (1917–1992) Marie-Thérèse Barbel (1933–2018) Hugo August Rauhut (1902–1984) Rudolf August Otto Rauhut (1924–2000) Jean Julien Baptiste Deschâtre (1859–1939) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) François Julien Deschâtre (1891–1957) Klara Bertha Emma Heder (1880–1936) Benjamin Frederick Snyder (1878–1940) Maurice Edmond Jean Maupilier (1918–2009) Gertrud Meyer (1893–) Adèle-Aurélie Moreau (1875–1942)