Jeanne Gabard, 17531820 (aged 67 years)

Name
Jeanne /Gabard/
Given names
Jeanne
Surname
Gabard
Also known as
Jeanne /Maupillé/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a father
before 1807 (aged 53 years)
Death of a mother
before 1807 (aged 53 years)
Death of a husband
before 1807 (aged 53 years)
Civil marriage
Occupation
fileuse de laine
1807 (aged 53 years)
Death of a husband
Witness: François Augustin Maupillier (aged 39 years) — son
Note: Témoins = Augustin MAUPILLIER (Fils / Serrurier)

Témoins = Augustin MAUPILLIER (Fils / Serrurier)
Etienne CLÉMENCEAU (Tisserand)

Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 1753
herself
17531820
Birth: January 10, 1753 Courlay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: fileuse de laine1807Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: June 7, 1820Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Family with Pierre Froger
husband
herself
17531820
Birth: January 10, 1753 Courlay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: fileuse de laine1807Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: June 7, 1820Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Marriage Marriage
Family with Jacques Maupillier
husband
Actes/79/79-Courlay/1743-03-03 b Jacques Maupillier Courlay 30.jpg
17431811
Birth: March 2, 1743 34 28 Courlay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: marchand tisserand,cabaretier
Death: March 7, 1811Le Breuil sous Argenton, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
herself
17531820
Birth: January 10, 1753 Courlay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: fileuse de laine1807Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: June 7, 1820Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 14, 1807Cersay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes, France
Jacques Maupillier + Marie-Anne Paynot
husband
Actes/79/79-Courlay/1743-03-03 b Jacques Maupillier Courlay 30.jpg
17431811
Birth: March 2, 1743 34 28 Courlay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: marchand tisserand,cabaretier
Death: March 7, 1811Le Breuil sous Argenton, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
husband’s wife
17421798
Birth: August 15, 1742 25 25 La Chapelle-Saint-Laurent, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: December 28, 1798Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Marriage MarriageAugust 12, 1768Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes, France
10 months
stepson
Actes/33/33-Bordeaux/1804-08-09 passport Pierre Maupillier Bordeaux.jpg
17691809
Birth: June 5, 1769 26 26 La Ronde, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: officier de marine1799Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: March 3, 1809Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe, France
2 years
stepson
Actes/79/79-La_Chapelle-Saint-Laurent/1771-08-26 b Francois Augustin Maupilier Chapelle-Saint-Laurent 84.jpg
17711854
Birth: August 26, 1771 28 29 La Chapelle-Saint-Laurent, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: Marchand Entrepreneur, Maître Serrurier
Death: December 27, 1854Argenton-Château, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
2 years
stepson
Actes/79/79-Chanteloup/1773-08-06 b+ Jacques Francois Maupillier Chanteloup 127.jpg
17731773
Birth: August 6, 1773 30 30 Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: August 10, 1773Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
14 months
stepdaughter
Actes/79/79-Chanteloup/1774-09-26 b Julie Marie Maupillier Chanteloup 140a.jpg
17741859
Birth: September 26, 1774 31 32 Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Death: November 13, 1859Parthenay, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
3 years
stepson
Actes/79/79-Boisme/1777-1857 Jacques-Louis Maupillier Boisme JFT.jpg
17771857
Birth: August 29, 1777 34 35 Chanteloup, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes
Occupation: sabotier, paysan - soldat,neant
Death: June 24, 1857Les Bordes - Village des Touches, Boismé, Deux-Sèvres
Birth
Civil marriage
Death
fancy-imagebar
François Julien Deschâtre (1891–1957) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Joseph René Fernand Maupillier (1919–1945) Herbert Rauhut (–2011) Jeanne Hélène Henriette Milcent (1914–1990) Alice Marie Louise Monpiller (1903–1985) Maria Emilie Deguille (1881–1973) André Favrit (1907–1986) Marie Albertine Clémentine Mellangé (1900–2004) Gilbert Roland Arthur Auguste Maupiler (1932–2012) Rudolf August Otto Rauhut (1924–2000) André Henri Noblet (1897–) Nicole Moizeau (1947–2018) Gilles Joseph Eugène Marie Maupilier (1938–2012) Herman Carl Rauhut (1914–1982) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Berthe Augustine Maupiler (1898–1963) Herrmann Nowak + Klara Rauhut Jeanne Louise Grillet (1874–1967) Eugénie Deguille (1876–) Denise Marguerite Angèle Perrouelle (1916–) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Maurice Herouin (1905–1989) Bertha Scholtz (1874–1924) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Jacques René Paul Gasnier (1947–) Marie-Louise Augustine Geslin (1906–1954) Henri Augustin Deguil (1848–1920) Friedrich Wilhelm Rauhut (1896–1972) Milton Heinz Eschelweck (1929–2015) Selma Klara Luise Jung (1904–1993) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Ignaz Bernhard Franz Rauhut (1898–1988) Jeanne Louise Grillet (1874–1967) Aymé Léon Alexandre Masson (1900–1986) Herman Paul Rauhut (1901–1965) Jules Henri Augustin Hilaire Deguil (1880–1948) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Martha Adelt (1897–1987) Auguste François Maupiler (1866–1924) Généreuse Julie Lucet (1846–) Henrietta Hulda Rauhut (1894–1917) Pierre Théodore Augustin Geslin (1845–1918) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Marguérite Laignier (1905–) Amélia Marie Barbel (1880–1926) Pierre Clément Marie Joseph Lemonnier (1910–1963) Eugénie Chatain (1865–1948) Jean-Yves Mainguet (1944–) Roger Claude Maupiler (1929–2020)