Hugo August Rauhut, 19021984 (aged 82 years)

Name
Hugo August /Rauhut/
Given names
Hugo August
Nickname
Hugh
Surname
Rauhut
Birth
Occupation
oilworker oilfields
Occupation
Baker
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Cause: general debility
Note: shipped from Reno
Death of a sister
Census
1920 (aged 17 years) Age: 14
Census
Address: 26?? I St, Bakersfield, Kern, California, USA

1920 USA Federal Census Transcription - May Rauhut - household
Reference: HF: 225/229, LN: 83/85, SD 6, ED 85, Sheet 12B, enumerated by Netia S Watom
Location: Bakersfield, Kern, California, USA

NameRelationHomeSexRaceEduBPFBPMBPEng?Occupation
May RauhutHeadFW48W-YYCAIRE/Eng.IRE/EngYesHousemaid-Hotel/Sal
Hugo RauhutSonMW17S-YYNVDEU/germanCAYesOil Worker-Oil Fields/W
Eliizabeth M McGrannMotherFW75WVAENG/Eng.ENG/Eng.Yesnone
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Divorce
Marriage
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Residence
Travel
Note: in First Class auf SS President Cleveland
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
Actes/USA/Nevada/Reno/1905 p Frederick Wilhelm & John William Rauhut Reno.jpg
18621910
Birth: March 3, 1862 38 36 PREUSSEN
Occupation: Barber, Business Owner
Death: December 13, 1910Reno, Washoe, Nevada
mother
Actes/USA/California/Los_Angeles/1871-1940 p Susan May Henderson.jpg
18711940
Birth: February 20, 1871 24 22 San Francisco, California, USA
Occupation: housemaid in hotel
Death: December 9, 1940Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 26, 1892Virginia City, Storey, Nevada, USA
8 months
elder sister
Actes/USA/Nevada/Virginia_City/1893-1952 Margaret Dorothea Rauhut.jpg
18931952
Birth: February 23, 1893 30 22 Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
Death: February 17, 1952Santa Monica, California, USA
21 months
elder sister
Actes/USA/Nevada/Virginia_City/1894 Henrietta Hulda Rauhut.jpg
18941917
Birth: November 24, 1894 32 23 Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
Death: June 21, 1917Bakersfield, Kern, California
2 years
elder brother
Actes/USA/California/Bakersfield/1896-1949  John William Rauhut.jpg
18961949
Birth: December 23, 1896 34 25 Reno 89509, Washoe, Nevada
Occupation: welder, barage oil field1940Ojai Judicial Township, Ventura, California
Death: August 18, 1949Ventura, Ventura, California
5 years
himself
Actes/USA/Nevada/Reno/1935 ca p Hugo A Rauhut.jpg
19021984
Birth: February 6, 1902 39 30 Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
Occupation: oilworker oilfields
Death: June 1984Hidden Valley, Washoe, Nevada
Family with Patricia Charlotte Mckay
himself
Actes/USA/Nevada/Reno/1935 ca p Hugo A Rauhut.jpg
19021984
Birth: February 6, 1902 39 30 Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
Occupation: oilworker oilfields
Death: June 1984Hidden Valley, Washoe, Nevada
ex-wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1930Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA
Divorce DivorceFebruary 7, 1941Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA
11 months
son
19302002
Birth: December 4, 1930 28 Nevada, USA
Death: October 29, 2002Wilton, Fairfield, Connecticut
Family with Harriet Andersen
himself
Actes/USA/Nevada/Reno/1935 ca p Hugo A Rauhut.jpg
19021984
Birth: February 6, 1902 39 30 Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
Occupation: oilworker oilfields
Death: June 1984Hidden Valley, Washoe, Nevada
wife
19122002
Birth: August 7, 1912Richmond, Cache, Utah
Death: June 5, 2002
Marriage MarriageFebruary 15, 1942Lovelock, Pershing, Nevada, USA
Birth
Census
Death
Census
Shared note

1920 USA Federal Census Transcription - May Rauhut - household
Reference: HF: 225/229, LN: 83/85, SD 6, ED 85, Sheet 12B, enumerated by Netia S Watom
Location: Bakersfield, Kern, California, USA

NameRelationHomeSexRaceEduBPFBPMBPEng?Occupation
May RauhutHeadFW48W-YYCAIRE/Eng.IRE/EngYesHousemaid-Hotel/Sal
Hugo RauhutSonMW17S-YYNVDEU/germanCAYesOil Worker-Oil Fields/W
Eliizabeth M McGrannMotherFW75WVAENG/Eng.ENG/Eng.Yesnone
Travel

in First Class auf SS President Cleveland

Note

Social Security Number: 530-20-9996

The state listed in the birth locality field
is where the Social Security Number was issued.

The zip code listed in the death locality field
is the last place of residence.

Death Residence Localities
ZIP Code: 89502
Hidden Valley, Washoe, Nevada
Peavine, Washoe, Nevada
Reno, Washoe, Nevada

fancy-imagebar
Herrmann Nowak + Klara Rauhut Auguste François Maupiler (1866–1924) Joseph René Fernand Maupillier (1919–1945) August Karl Rauhut + Christiane Rauhut Yvette Launay (1927–2015) Marguerite Loiseau (1884–1976) Léontine Léocadie Thiollent (1861–1907) Radegonde Deguille (1892–1934) Howard Bernard Arnesen (1912–1976) Regina Kneist (1957–2020) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Louis Gasnier (1838–1928) Jules Henri Augustin Hilaire Deguil (1880–1948) Berthe Augustine Maupiler (1898–1963) Helga-Ursula Rauhut (1925–2021) Jeannine Léona Florine Marie Maupilier (1920–1976) Leo Leonard Weldon (1914–2000) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Germaine Gasnier (1887–1966) Herbert Rauhut (–2011) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) André Henri Noblet (1897–) Clémence Marie Augustine Oger (1889–1973) Jeanne Louise Grillet (1874–1967) Herman Paul Rauhut (1901–1965) Hugo August Rauhut (1902–1984) Elie Cousin (1892–) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Madeleine Marguerite Boulanger (1917–1984) Marion Victoria Rauhut (1917–1991) Clara Virginia Rauhut (1881–1960) Maria Emilie Deguille (1881–1973) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Louis Gasnier (1838–1928) Jacques René Paul Gasnier (1947–) Victoria Talbiesch (1899–) Joseph René Fernand Maupillier (1919–1945) Friedrich Eduard Rauhut (1848–1931) Jean-Baptiste Léopold Amédée Maupillier (1883–1962) Karl Rauhut (1939–2013) Jacques Louis Maupillier (1777–1857) Yves Gagnaire (1908–1992) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Eugène Zabien Deguil (1841–1913) François Julien Deschâtre (1891–1957) Helen J Dittmann (1908–2000) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Jean Julien Baptiste Deschâtre (1859–1939) Marie Albertine Clémentine Mellangé (1900–2004) Pierre Mainguet (1915–1986)