Helen J Dittmann, 19082000 (aged 91 years)

Name
Helen J /Dittmann/
Given names
Helen J
Surname
Dittmann
Nickname
Blondie
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a daughter
1932 (aged 23 years)
Census
Death of a father
1944 (aged 35 years)
Death of a mother
Death of a husband
Residence
before 1990 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sister
Death
Note: Helen Rauhut, 91, of Crystal River

Helen Rauhut, 91, of Crystal River
Helen J. ''Blondie'' Rauhut, 91, of Crystal River died Saturday, Jan. 8, 2000. She was born in Chicago and came to Crystal River 10 years ago from Clearwater. She was a member of the Faith Lutheran Church, Lecanto. She was a member of the Ladies of Faith of the Faith Lutheran Church and a charter member of the church. She was the widow of Fred Rauhut, who died in 1974. Surviving are two daughters, Joan Lewis of Clearwater and Marlene Holland of Crystal River; sister-in-law, Betty Dittmann of New Port Richey; three grandchildren and four great-grandchildren. Hooper Funeral Home, Homosassa.

Family with parents
father
mother
18821971
Birth: January 12, 1882Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: April 30, 19714840 LaCrosse, Chicago, Cook County
herself
M2333
19082000
Birth: January 19, 1908 30 26 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: January 8, 2000Crystal River, Citrus, Florida
twin sister
19081992
Birth: January 19, 1908 30 26 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: August 1992Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Family with Fred Rauhut
husband
M358
19051974
Birth: June 30, 1905 26 23 Illinois, USA
Occupation: Laborer
Death: June 8, 1974Bedford Park, Cook County, Illinois
herself
M2333
19082000
Birth: January 19, 1908 30 26 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Death: January 8, 2000Crystal River, Citrus, Florida
daughter
M2334
19322004
Birth: 1932 26 23
Death: 2004
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Death

Helen Rauhut, 91, of Crystal River
Helen J. ''Blondie'' Rauhut, 91, of Crystal River died Saturday, Jan. 8, 2000. She was born in Chicago and came to Crystal River 10 years ago from Clearwater. She was a member of the Faith Lutheran Church, Lecanto. She was a member of the Ladies of Faith of the Faith Lutheran Church and a charter member of the church. She was the widow of Fred Rauhut, who died in 1974. Surviving are two daughters, Joan Lewis of Clearwater and Marlene Holland of Crystal River; sister-in-law, Betty Dittmann of New Port Richey; three grandchildren and four great-grandchildren. Hooper Funeral Home, Homosassa.

Note

Social Security Number: 339-26-7415

The state listed in the birth locality field
is where the Social Security Number was issued.

The zip code listed in the death locality field
is the last place of residence.

Death Residence Localities
ZIP Code: 34428
Crystal River, Citrus, Florida

Census
Media object
M2333
M2333
Media object
M1610
M1610
Media object
M5697
M5697
fancy-imagebar
Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Henri Augustin Deguil (1848–1920) Rudolf August Otto Rauhut (1924–2000) Helga-Ursula Rauhut (1925–2021) Emile Constant Leopold Denis (1881–1973) Wilhelm Johann Christian Riekhof (1897–1965) François Julien Deschâtre (1891–1957) Auguste François Maupiler (1866–1924) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Klara Rauhut (1886–1972) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Michel Henri Maupilet (1946–2016) Paul William Rauhut (1889–) Jean Julien Baptiste Deschâtre (1859–1939) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Wilhelm Alfred Rauhut (1916–2005) Bernard Jean Robert Marie Maupilier (1932–2019) Augustine Pasquereau (1844–1919) Paul Denis (1907–1988) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Joseph René Fernand Maupillier (1919–1945) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Elie Cousin (1892–) Emile Constant Leopold Denis (1881–1973) Fred Rauhut (1905–1974) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Herman Bomers + Olga Thiele Auguste François Maupiler (1866–1924) Susan May Henderson (1871–1940) Hugo August Rauhut (1902–1984) Honorine Léocadie Grenet (1837–1911) Marie Louise Valentine Guy (1869–) François Julien Deschâtre (1891–1957) Eugène Zabien Deguil (1841–1913) Jeanne Deschâtre (1913–2006) Roger Claude Maupiler (1929–2020) Herbert Rauhut (–2011) Marie Albertine Clémentine Mellangé (1900–2004) Léontine Léocadie Thiollent (1861–1907) Marie Louise Alice Lucie Morel (1917–1992) Selma Klara Luise Jung (1904–1993) Radegonde Deguille (1892–1934)