Catharina Elisabeth Hoffmann, 1789

Name
Catharina* Elisabeth /Hoffmann/
Given names
Catharina Elisabeth
Surname
Hoffmann
Also known as
Catharina* Elisabeth /Rauhutt/
Name
Catharina* Elisabeth /Rauhuth/
Given names
Catharina Elisabeth
Surname
Rauhuth
Name
Catharina* Elisabeth /Rauhutt/
Type of name
married name
Given names
Catharina Elisabeth
Surname
Rauhutt
Birth
Note: lt. Volksbuch Lissa (s. unter Wohnsitz)
Christening
yes
Religion: evangelisch
Note: lt. Volksbuch Lissa (s. unter Wohnsitz)
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Note: lt. Volksbuch Lissa, s. unter Wohnsitz
Birth of a daughter
Note: lt. Volksbuch Lissa, s. unter Wohnsitz
Residence
Address: II. Viertel, Haus-Nr. 314 (nach neuer Nummerierung, alte Nummerierung war 366)
Note: https://www.szukajwarchiwach.gov.pl/de/jednostka/-/jednostka/2675908 - Scans 346/347
Marriage of a son
Note: Eintrag 27 / 1842
Marriage of a daughter
Note: Eintrag 29 / 1842
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Note: (Die Brautleute gehörten offenbar verschiedenen Kirchengemeinden an. Im Kirchenbuch der Gemeinde des Bräutigams dürften lediglich die vollzogenen Aufgebote notiert sein, die Trauung selbst erfolgte in der Regel in der Gemeinde, der die Braut angehörte.)
Death of a father
Christening of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Christening of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Christening of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Christening of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Note: lt. Volksbuch Lissa, s. unter Wohnsitz
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
herself
1789
Birth: February 2, 1789 Reisen (Rydzyna), Fraustadt (Wschowa), Posen
Death:
Family with Johann Samuel Rauhutt
husband
1777
Birth: August 17, 1777 32 28 Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
Occupation: Tischler1834Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
Death:
herself
1789
Birth: February 2, 1789 Reisen (Rydzyna), Fraustadt (Wschowa), Posen
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageafter February 2, 1809Reisen (Rydzyna), Fraustadt (Wschowa), Posen, PREUSSEN
6 years
son
1815
Birth: March 13, 1815 37 26 Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
Death:
3 years
son
18181897
Birth: March 23, 1818 40 29 Lissa (Leszno), Fraustadt (Wschowa), Posen
Occupation: Tischlergesell1840
Death: June 7, 1897Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
2 years
daughter
18201894
Birth: July 12, 1820 42 31 Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
Death: November 29, 1894Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
3 years
daughter
1823
Birth: February 2, 1823 45 34 Lissa (Leszno), Posen, PREUSSEN
Death:
Religious marriage
Birth

lt. Volksbuch Lissa (s. unter Wohnsitz)

Christening

lt. Volksbuch Lissa (s. unter Wohnsitz)

Residence

https://www.szukajwarchiwach.gov.pl/de/jednostka/-/jednostka/2675908 - Scans 346/347

fancy-imagebar
Roland Maurice Gustave Maupiler (1900–1981) Augusta Anna Rauhut (1854–1894) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) Herbert Alfred Rauhut (1919–2017) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Andreas Siegfried Johannes Rauhut (1957–) Louis Gasnier (1838–1928) Germaine Gasnier (1887–1966) Raymond Jean Louis Maupilé (1938–2014) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Meta Lange (1915–) Andreas Siegfried Johannes Rauhut (1957–) Andreas Siegfried Johannes Rauhut (1957–) August Karl Rauhut (1872–1949) Isidore Louis Pierre Hubert (1887–1914) Pierre Joseph Deschâtre (1884–1914) Roger Claude Maupiler (1929–2020) Martha Adelt (1897–1987) Jean Cousin (1912–1995) Henriette Marie Fernande Célestine Maupillier (1881–1950) Andreas Siegfried Johannes Rauhut (1957–) Jean-Yves Mainguet (1944–) Flora Cornelia Thiele (1882–) Joseph René Fernand Maupillier (1919–1945) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Karl Rauhut (1939–2013) Vincent Georges Pillu + Jeanne Gravier Jeanne Hélène Henriette Milcent (1914–1990) Auguste Gasnier (1869–1938) August Karl Rauhut (1872–1949) Erna Teichler (1913–2007) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Augustine Pasquereau (1844–1919) Flora Cornelia Thiele (1882–) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Jean-Claude Gasnier (1935–2010) Carl Ludwig Ernst Honig (1861–1930) Jacques René Paul Gasnier (1947–) Werner Koch (1933–) Yvette Launay (1927–2015) Léontine Léocadie Thiollent (1861–1907) Maria Emilie Deguille (1881–1973) Friedrich Eduard Rauhut (1848–1931) Wladyslaw Rauhut (1887–1936) Anne-Marie Deguille (1911–) Ferdinand [Ernst] Robert Rauhut (1846–1935) René Gasnier (1904–1996) Milton Lewis + Joan P Rauhut Berthe Augustine Maupiler (1898–1963) Raoul Alexandre Marie Maupilier (1885–1969) Louis Gasnier (1838–1928) René Gasnier (1904–1996)