Louis Guiheneuf, 15601618 (aged 58 years)

Name
Louis Guiheneuf
Given names
Louis
Surname
Guiheneuf
Also known as
Guizeneuf
Birth about 1560 20 20

Marriage of parentsJean GuiheneufJacquette GaboriauView this family
about 1560 (aged 0)

Roi de France
Charles IX
December 5, 1560 (aged 0)

Roi de France
Henri III
May 30, 1574 (aged 14 years)

MarriageMarthe Mathurine ChupinView this family
between 1578 and 1581 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonPierre Guiheneuf
about 1579 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a daughterFrançoise Guiheneuf
about 1580 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a daughterMathurine Guiheneuf
about 1585 (aged 25 years)

Roi de France
Henri IV le Grand
August 1, 1589 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonMathurin Guiheneuf
about 1593 (aged 33 years)
Histoire du Quercy
Épidémie de peste en Quercy
1593 (aged 33 years)

Marriage of a childGuillaume Maupillé le JeuneMathurine GuiheneufView this family
before 1598 (aged 38 years)
MarriageJeanne BossardView this family
about 1600 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a daughterJeanne Guiheneuf
1601 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterPerrine Guiheneuf
1602 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonJean Guiheneuf
March 22, 1602 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughterPerrine Guiheneuf
January 5, 1604 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a daughterRenée Guiheneuf
November 13, 1605 (aged 45 years)
Birth of a daughterMathurine Guiheneuf
1608 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a daughterJeanne Guiheneuf
September 11, 1609 (aged 49 years)
Roi de France
Louis XIII le Juste
May 14, 1610 (aged 50 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherPierre Guiheneuf
about 1611 (aged 51 years)

Death of a wifeJeanne Bossard
October 12, 1612 (aged 52 years)
Religious marriageJeanne BrillouetView this family
November 11, 1613 (aged 53 years)
Death of a fatherJean Guiheneuf
1614 (aged 54 years)
Death of a motherJacquette Gaboriau
February 5, 1614 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a daughterMathurine Guiheneuf
September 23, 1614 (aged 54 years)

Birth of a sonChristophe Guiheneuf
October 14, 1615 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childMichel GuittetPerrine GuiheneufView this family
October 21, 1617 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a daughterJanne Guiheneuf

Death March 26, 1618 (aged 58 years)
Family with parents
father
15401614
Birth: about 1540 0
Death: 1614Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
mother
15401614
Birth: about 1540
Death: February 5, 1614Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Marriage
Marriage: about 1560
12 months
himself
15601618
Birth: about 1560 20 20
Death: March 26, 1618La Roche des Landes, Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire
brother
1627
Birth:
Death: January 12, 1627Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
brother
sister
Family with Marthe Mathurine Chupin
himself
15601618
Birth: about 1560 20 20
Death: March 26, 1618La Roche des Landes, Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire
wife
Marriage
Marriage: between 1578 and 1581Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, FRANCE
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
15801622
Birth: about 1580 20
Death: January 5, 1622Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
6 years
daughter
9 years
son
1593
Birth: about 1593 33Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
10 years
daughter
16021658
Birth: 1602 42Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death: May 18, 1658Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
daughter
1610
Birth:
Death: March 19, 1610Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Family with Jeanne Bossard
himself
15601618
Birth: about 1560 20 20
Death: March 26, 1618La Roche des Landes, Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1600
2 years
daughter
1601
Birth: 1601 41Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
15 months
son
1602
Birth: March 22, 1602 42Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
22 months
daughter
16041665
Birth: January 5, 1604 44Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death: March 22, 1665Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
23 months
daughter
1605
Birth: November 13, 1605 45Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
3 years
daughter
1608
Birth: 1608 48Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
21 months
daughter
1609
Birth: September 11, 1609 49Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death:
Family with Jeanne Brillouet
himself
15601618
Birth: about 1560 20 20
Death: March 26, 1618La Roche des Landes, Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 11, 1613Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, FRANCE
11 months
daughter
13 months
son
1615
Birth: October 14, 1615 55Saint-Christophe-du-Bois, Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire
Death: