Le Grand Arbre Commun

Gerhard Manfred RauhutAge: 80 years19332013

Name
Gerhard Manfred Rauhut
Given names
Gerhard Manfred
Surname
Rauhut
Also known as
Gerry
Birth February 6, 1933 38

Death of a sisterIngeborg Rauhut
before 1945 (Age 11 years) Age: 16
Historical Event
World War II
between December 1941 and August 1945 (Age 8 years)

Note: The United States enters World War II after the attack at Pearl Harbor, a global war that involved the vast majority of the world's nations and including all of the great powers - http://goo.gl/QfFDwG
Emigration after 1950 (Age 16 years)
Historical Event
Korean War
between 1950 and 1953 (Age 16 years)
Note: The Korean War was a war between the Republic of Korea (South Korea), supported by the United Nations, and the Democratic People's Republic of Korea (North Korea), at one time supported by the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union - http://goo.gl/o1FrfM
Death of a wifeJoan
1998 (Age 64 years)

Death August 6, 2013 (Age 80 years) Age: 81
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
sister
Private
himself
Family with Joan - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Gerhard Manfred Rauhut, son of Erich Kurt Rauhut and Marthe Korner, was born on February 6, 1933 and died on August 6, 2013 in Southlake Regional Health Centre, Toronto, Ontario at the age of 80. He married Joan .

      Gerhard Manfred Rauhut and Joan had 3 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.